PART 52--SOLICITATION PROVISIONS AND CONTRACT CLAUSES 52.236-16
[…] If title to equipment vests in the Contractor under this subparagraph (c)(4), the Contractor agrees that no charge will be made to the Government for any depreciation, amortization, or use under any existing or future Government contract or subcontract thereunder. The Contractor shall furnish the Contracting Officer a list of all equipment to which title is vested in the Contractor under this subparagraph (c)(4) within 10 days following the end of the calendar quarter during which it was received.

(5) Vesting title under this paragraph (c) is subject to civil rights legislation, 42 U.S.C. 2000d. Before title is vested any by signing this contract, the Contractor accepts and agrees that--

"No person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be otherwise subjected to discrimination under this contemplated financial assistance (title to equipment)."

(g) Limited risk of loss.